Train Yatri

Indian Railway Time Table

Train 12903 (GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL) Time Table

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings of train no. 12903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL, running from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Jn.

Days of Running: All Days

GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL, 12903 Train Schedule
StationMumbai Central
ArrivalSource
Departure21:25:00
Day1
StationBorivali
Arrival21:57:00
Departure22:01:00
Day1
StationSurat
Arrival01:00:00
Departure01:05:00
Day2
StationVadodara Jn
Arrival02:48:00
Departure02:58:00
Day2
StationGodhra Jn
Arrival04:10:00
Departure04:12:00
Day2
StationDahod
Arrival05:05:00
Departure05:07:00
Day2
StationMeghnagar
Arrival05:29:00
Departure05:31:00
Day2
StationRatlam Jn
Arrival07:00:00
Departure07:20:00
Day2
StationNagda Jn
Arrival08:13:00
Departure08:15:00
Day2
StationShamgarh
Arrival09:12:00
Departure09:15:00
Day2
StationBhawani Mandi
Arrival09:39:00
Departure09:40:00
Day2
StationKota Jn
Arrival11:00:00
Departure11:05:00
Day2
StationSawai Madhopur
Arrival12:25:00
Departure12:30:00
Day2
StationGangapur City
Arrival13:23:00
Departure13:25:00
Day2
StationShri Mahabirji
Arrival13:48:00
Departure13:50:00
Day2
StationHindaun City
Arrival14:00:00
Departure14:02:00
Day2
StationBayana Jn
Arrival14:33:00
Departure14:34:00
Day2
StationBharatpur Jn
Arrival15:03:00
Departure15:04:00
Day2
StationMathura Jn
Arrival16:15:00
Departure16:20:00
Day2
StationFaridabad
Arrival18:04:00
Departure18:06:00
Day2
StationHazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival18:45:00
Departure19:00:00
Day2
StationGhaziabad
Arrival19:51:00
Departure19:53:00
Day2
StationMeerut City
Arrival21:10:00
Departure21:19:00
Day2
StationMeerut Cant
Arrival21:24:00
Departure21:26:00
Day2
StationMuzaffarnagar
Arrival22:10:00
Departure22:12:00
Day2
StationSaharanpur
Arrival23:15:00
Departure23:25:00
Day2
StationYamunanagar Jagadhri
Arrival23:52:00
Departure23:55:00
Day2
StationAmbala Cant Jn
Arrival00:45:00
Departure00:55:00
Day3
StationLudhiana Jn
Arrival02:40:00
Departure02:50:00
Day3
StationPhagwara Jn
Arrival03:18:00
Departure03:20:00
Day3
StationJalandhar Cant
Arrival03:36:00
Departure03:38:00
Day3
StationJalandhar City
Arrival03:52:00
Departure03:57:00
Day3
StationBeas
Arrival04:29:00
Departure04:31:00
Day3
StationAmritsar Jn
Arrival05:30:00
DepartureDestination
Day3

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian railways passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of train number 12903, visit "Indian railways train running information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here:
TrainYatri.com > Trains > Train no. 12903