Train Yatri

Indian Railway Time Table

Train 12625 (KERALA EXPRESS) Time Table

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings of train no. 12625, KERALA EXPRESS, running from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi.

Days of Running: All Days

KERALA EXPRESS, 12625 Train Schedule
StationThiruvananthapuram Central
ArrivalSource
Departure11:15:00
Day1
StationVarkala
Arrival11:49:00
Departure11:50:00
Day1
StationKollam Jn
Arrival12:12:00
Departure12:15:00
Day1
StationKayankulam
Arrival12:50:00
Departure12:52:00
Day1
StationMavelikara
Arrival13:01:00
Departure13:02:00
Day1
StationChengannur
Arrival13:10:00
Departure13:12:00
Day1
StationTiruvalla
Arrival13:22:00
Departure13:23:00
Day1
StationChanganaseri
Arrival13:33:00
Departure13:34:00
Day1
StationKottayam
Arrival13:55:00
Departure13:58:00
Day1
StationVaikom
Arrival14:17:00
Departure14:18:00
Day1
StationErnakulam Jn
Arrival15:40:00
Departure15:45:00
Day1
StationAluva
Arrival16:08:00
Departure16:10:00
Day1
StationThrisur
Arrival16:55:00
Departure16:58:00
Day1
StationOttappalam
Arrival18:03:00
Departure18:05:00
Day1
StationPalakkad
Arrival18:40:00
Departure18:45:00
Day1
StationCoimbatore Jn
Arrival19:55:00
Departure20:00:00
Day1
StationTiruppur
Arrival20:48:00
Departure20:50:00
Day1
StationErode Jn
Arrival21:50:00
Departure22:00:00
Day1
StationSalem Jn
Arrival22:55:00
Departure23:00:00
Day1
StationJolarpettai
Arrival00:40:00
Departure00:45:00
Day2
StationKatpadi Jn
Arrival02:00:00
Departure02:02:00
Day2
StationChittor
Arrival02:39:00
Departure02:40:00
Day2
StationTirupati
Arrival03:55:00
Departure03:57:00
Day2
StationRenigunta Jn
Arrival04:10:00
Departure04:20:00
Day2
StationGudur Jn
Arrival05:55:00
Departure05:57:00
Day2
StationNellore
Arrival06:22:00
Departure06:23:00
Day2
StationVijayawada Jn
Arrival10:00:00
Departure10:15:00
Day2
StationWarangal
Arrival13:00:00
Departure13:05:00
Day2
StationRamgundam
Arrival14:40:00
Departure14:41:00
Day2
StationBalharshah
Arrival17:00:00
Departure17:10:00
Day2
StationChandrapur
Arrival17:26:00
Departure17:29:00
Day2
StationSevagram
Arrival19:00:00
Departure19:01:00
Day2
StationNagpur
Arrival20:05:00
Departure20:15:00
Day2
StationItarsi Jn
Arrival01:05:00
Departure01:10:00
Day3
StationBhopal Jn
Arrival02:55:00
Departure03:00:00
Day3
StationBina Jn
Arrival04:50:00
Departure04:55:00
Day3
StationJhansi Jn
Arrival06:55:00
Departure07:07:00
Day3
StationGwalior Jn
Arrival08:20:00
Departure08:25:00
Day3
StationAgra Cantt
Arrival10:20:00
Departure10:25:00
Day3
StationMathura Jn
Arrival11:12:00
Departure11:15:00
Day3
StationFaridabad
Arrival12:50:00
Departure12:51:00
Day3
StationHazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival13:21:00
Departure13:23:00
Day3
StationNew Delhi
Arrival13:45:00
DepartureDestination
Day3

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian railways passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of train number 12625, visit "Indian railways train running information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here:
TrainYatri.com > Trains > Train no. 12625