Train Yatri

Indian Railway Time Table

Train 12423 (DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI) Time Table

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings of train no. 12423, DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI, running from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi.

Days of Running: All Days

DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI, 12423 Train Schedule
StationDibrugarh Town
ArrivalSource
Departure20:35:00
Day1
StationNew Tinsukia
Arrival21:30:00
Departure21:40:00
Day1
StationMariani Jn
Arrival00:02:00
Departure00:12:00
Day2
StationDimapur
Arrival02:06:00
Departure02:13:00
Day2
StationDiphu
Arrival02:50:00
Departure02:52:00
Day2
StationLumding Jn
Arrival03:25:00
Departure03:27:00
Day2
StationChaparmukh Jn
Arrival04:53:00
Departure04:55:00
Day2
StationGuwahati
Arrival06:35:00
Departure07:00:00
Day2
StationNew Bongaigaon
Arrival09:18:00
Departure09:20:00
Day2
StationKokrajhar
Arrival09:46:00
Departure09:48:00
Day2
StationNew Cooch Behar
Arrival11:04:00
Departure11:06:00
Day2
StationNew Jalpaiguri
Arrival13:05:00
Departure13:15:00
Day2
StationKishanganj
Arrival14:18:00
Departure14:20:00
Day2
StationKatihar Jn
Arrival16:15:00
Departure16:25:00
Day2
StationNaugachia
Arrival17:13:00
Departure17:14:00
Day2
StationBarauni Jn
Arrival19:00:00
Departure19:25:00
Day2
StationPatliputra
Arrival21:40:00
Departure21:50:00
Day2
StationDanapur
Arrival22:08:00
Departure22:10:00
Day2
StationMughal Sarai Jn
Arrival00:57:00
Departure01:07:00
Day3
StationAllahabad Jn
Arrival02:53:00
Departure02:56:00
Day3
StationKanpur Central
Arrival05:00:00
Departure05:08:00
Day3
StationNew Delhi
Arrival10:20:00
DepartureDestination
Day3

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian railways passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of train number 12423, visit "Indian railways train running information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here:
TrainYatri.com > Trains > Train no. 12423