Train Yatri

Indian Railway Time Table

Train 12172 (HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP) Time Table

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings of train no. 12172, HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP, running from Haridwar Jn to Lokmanyatilak.

Days of Running: TUE FRI

HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP, 12172 Train Schedule
StationHaridwar Jn
ArrivalSource
Departure18:45:00
Day1
StationRoorkee
Arrival19:38:00
Departure19:40:00
Day1
StationTapri
Arrival20:18:00
Departure20:20:00
Day1
StationMeerut City
Arrival21:43:00
Departure21:45:00
Day1
StationHazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival23:10:00
Departure00:10:00
Day1
StationAgra Cantt
Arrival02:55:00
Departure03:00:00
Day2
StationJhansi Jn
Arrival06:15:00
Departure06:25:00
Day2
StationBhopal Jn
Arrival10:25:00
Departure10:35:00
Day2
StationBhusaval Jn
Arrival16:35:00
Departure16:45:00
Day2
StationNasik Road
Arrival19:40:00
Departure19:45:00
Day2
StationKalyan Jn
Arrival22:52:00
Departure22:55:00
Day2
StationLokmanyatilak
Arrival23:45:00
DepartureDestination
Day2

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian railways passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of train number 12172, visit "Indian railways train running information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here:
TrainYatri.com > Trains > Train no. 12172