Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 55209

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: SEE-GKP (Sonpur Jn - Gorakhpur)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

SEE-GKP, 55209 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Sonpur JnSource12:12:001
Hajipur Jn12:20:0012:23:001
Sarai12:37:0012:38:001
Bhagwanpur12:56:0012:57:001
Goraul13:15:0013:16:001
Kurhani13:27:0013:28:001
Turki13:36:0013:37:001
Ram Dayalu Nagr13:50:0013:51:001
Muzaffarpur Jn14:15:0015:30:001
Kaparpura15:39:0015:40:001
Kanti15:49:0015:50:001
Motipur16:17:0016:18:001
Mahwal16:26:0016:27:001
Mehsi16:35:0016:36:001
Chakia17:12:0017:13:001
Pipra17:28:0017:29:001
Jiwdhara17:57:0017:58:001
Bapudm Motihari18:17:0018:18:001
Semra18:36:0018:37:001
Sagauli Jn18:54:0019:00:001
Majhowalia19:14:0019:15:001
Bettiah19:25:0019:26:001
Kumarbagh19:43:0019:44:001
Chanpatia19:54:0019:55:001
Sathi20:11:0020:12:001
Narkatiaganj Jn20:40:0021:00:001
Harinagar21:12:0021:13:001
Bhairoganj21:25:0021:26:001
Kharpokhra21:37:0021:38:001
Bagaha22:10:0022:15:001
Valmikinagar Rd22:41:0022:42:001
Khada23:09:0023:11:001
Siswa Bazar23:27:0023:29:001
Ghughuli23:43:0023:45:001
Kaptanganj Jn00:09:0000:15:002
Bodarwar00:20:0000:22:002
Pipraich00:38:0000:40:002
Unaula01:23:0001:25:002
Gorakhpur Cant01:44:0001:46:002
Gorakhpur02:00:00Destination2

List of all trains from Sonpur Jn to Gorakhpur

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 55209 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 55209