Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 22855

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: SRC TPTY SF EXP (Santragachi Jn - Tirupati)

Days of Running: SUN

SRC TPTY SF EXP, 22855 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Santragachi JnSource16:05:001
Kharagpur Jn17:30:0017:35:001
Jaleswar18:22:0018:23:001
Balasore19:05:0019:07:001
Cuttack21:30:0021:32:001
Bhubaneswar22:05:0022:10:001
Khurda Road Jn22:35:0022:45:001
Berhampur00:35:0000:40:002
Vizianagram Jn03:43:0003:58:002
Duvvada05:19:0005:20:002
Rajamundry07:49:0007:51:002
Eluru08:56:0008:57:002
Vijayawada Jn10:40:0011:00:002
Gudur Jn15:33:0015:35:002
Renigunta Jn17:05:0017:15:002
Tirupati18:00:00Destination2

List of all trains from Santragachi Jn to Tirupati

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 22855 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 22855