Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 22850

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: SC SHM WKLY EX (Secunderabad Jn - Shalimar)

Days of Running: SUN

SC SHM WKLY EX, 22850 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Secunderabad JnSource05:30:001
Kazipet Jn07:33:0007:35:001
Warangal07:48:0007:50:001
Vijayawada Jn11:10:0011:25:001
Eluru12:11:0012:12:001
Rajamundry13:36:0013:38:001
Samalkot Jn13:43:0013:43:001
Vishakapatnam17:25:0017:45:001
Vizianagram Jn18:50:0018:55:001
Palasa20:50:0020:52:001
Sompeta21:18:0021:19:001
Berhampur22:00:0022:05:001
Khurda Road Jn00:30:0000:40:002
Bhubaneswar01:00:0001:05:002
Cuttack01:35:0001:40:002
Bhadrakh03:58:0004:00:002
Balasore04:42:0004:44:002
Jaleswar05:17:0005:18:002
Kharagpur Jn06:20:0006:35:002
Santragachi Jn08:57:0008:58:002
Shalimar09:05:00Destination2

List of all trains from Secunderabad Jn to Shalimar

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 22850 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 22850