Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 19047

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: ST BHAGALPUR EX (Surat - Bhagalpur)

Days of Running: TUE SAT

ST BHAGALPUR EX, 19047 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
SuratSource09:35:001
Udhna Jn09:42:0009:44:001
Navapur11:18:0011:20:001
Nandurbar12:20:0012:23:001
Dondaicha13:06:0013:08:001
Amalner14:10:0014:13:001
Jalgaon Jn15:10:0015:15:001
Bhusaval Jn15:45:0015:55:001
Burhanpur16:38:0016:40:001
Khandwa17:55:0018:00:001
Harda19:08:0019:10:001
Itarsi Jn20:30:0020:40:001
Pipariya21:31:0021:33:001
Jabalpur00:05:0000:15:002
Katni01:20:0001:25:002
Satna03:00:0003:10:002
Manikpur Jn05:00:0005:05:002
Cheoki06:35:0006:40:002
Vindhyachal07:30:0007:32:002
Mirzapur07:45:0007:50:002
Chunar08:23:0008:25:002
Mughal Sarai Jn09:30:0009:50:002
Dildarnagar Jn10:32:0010:34:002
Buxar11:02:0011:04:002
Ara11:52:0011:54:002
Danapur12:24:0012:26:002
Patna Jn13:15:0013:30:002
Bakhtiyarpur Jn14:13:0014:15:002
Mokameh Jn15:16:0015:21:002
Rampur Dumra15:40:0015:52:002
Kiul Jn16:35:0016:45:002
Kajra17:03:0017:05:002
Abhaipur17:12:0017:14:002
Jamalpur Jn17:47:0017:57:002
Bariarpur18:08:0018:10:002
Sultanganj18:30:0018:32:002
Bhagalpur19:10:00Destination2

List of all trains from Surat to Bhagalpur

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 19047 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 19047