Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 19038

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: AVADH EXPRESS (Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus)

Days of Running: MON WED FRI SAT

AVADH EXPRESS, 19038 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
GorakhpurSource13:20:001
Sahjanwa13:45:0013:47:001
Maghar13:57:0013:59:001
Khalilabad14:10:0014:12:001
Basti14:40:0014:45:001
Babhnan15:08:0015:10:001
Maskanwa15:24:0015:26:001
Mankapur Jn15:42:0015:44:001
Gonda Jn16:10:0016:25:001
Colonelganj16:48:0016:50:001
Jarwal Road17:06:0017:08:001
Burhwal17:26:0017:28:001
Barabanki Jn18:14:0018:16:001
Gomati Nagar18:55:0018:57:001
Badshahnagar19:03:0019:05:001
Lucknow City19:39:0019:41:001
Lucknowjn20:20:0020:55:001
Unnao Jn21:48:0021:50:001
Kanpur Central22:30:0022:35:001
Phaphund23:32:0023:34:001
Bharthana00:28:0000:30:002
Etawah00:53:0000:55:002
Shikohabad Jn01:35:0001:37:002
Firozabad02:18:0002:20:002
Tundla Jn03:05:0003:10:002
Yamuna Bdg Agra03:51:0003:53:002
Agra Fort04:25:0004:35:002
Idgah Agra Jn04:41:0004:43:002
Kiraoli05:31:0005:33:002
Fatehpur Sikri05:47:0005:49:002
Rupbas06:04:0006:06:002
Bayana Jn07:00:0007:05:002
Hindaun City07:25:0007:27:002
Shri Mahabirji07:38:0007:40:002
Gangapur City08:10:0008:20:002
Sawai Madhopur09:05:0009:10:002
Indargarh09:34:0009:36:002
Lakheri09:48:0009:50:002
Kota Jn10:50:0011:00:002
Dakaniya Talav11:13:0011:15:002
Morak11:53:0011:55:002
Ramganj Mandi12:06:0012:08:002
Jhalawar Road12:20:0012:22:002
Bhawani Mandi12:36:0012:38:002
Garot12:56:0012:58:002
Shamgarh13:10:0013:15:002
Suwasra13:28:0013:30:002
Chau Mahla13:43:0013:45:002
Vikramgarh Alot14:43:0014:45:002
Mahidpur Road15:18:0015:20:002
Nagda Jn15:50:0015:52:002
Khachrod16:03:0016:05:002
Ratlam Jn16:35:0016:55:002
Bamnia17:30:0017:32:002
Meghnagar18:00:0018:02:002
Dahod18:27:0018:29:002
Godhra Jn19:55:0019:57:002
Vadodara Jn20:55:0021:05:002
Ankleshwar Jn21:59:0022:01:002
Surat23:25:0023:30:002
Valsad00:35:0000:37:003
Vapi00:57:0000:59:003
Boisar02:01:0002:03:003
Borivali03:38:0003:40:003
Andheri04:02:0004:04:003
Bandra Terminus04:35:00Destination3

List of all trains from Gorakhpur to Bandra Terminus

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 19038 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 19038