Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 18507

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: VSKP ASR HKG EX (Vishakapatnam - Amritsar Jn)

Days of Running: MON THU FRI

VSKP ASR HKG EX, 18507 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
VishakapatnamSource23:50:001
Vizianagram Jn00:45:0000:50:002
Srikakulam Road01:43:0001:45:002
Palasa02:53:0002:55:002
Berhampur03:50:0003:55:002
Chatrapur04:11:0004:12:002
Balugan04:58:0004:59:002
Khurda Road Jn06:15:0006:30:002
Bhubaneswar07:05:0007:10:002
Naraj Marthapur07:15:0007:15:002
Dhenkanal08:21:0008:22:002
Talcher09:05:0009:30:002
Angul10:33:0010:35:002
Boinda11:05:0011:06:002
Raikakhol11:45:0011:46:002
Sambalpur Road12:49:0012:50:002
Sambalpur13:00:0013:20:002
Jharsuguda Jn14:40:0015:15:002
Brajrajnagar15:24:0015:25:002
Belpahar15:34:0015:35:002
Raigarh16:10:0016:11:002
Kharsia16:36:0016:37:002
Sakti16:50:0016:51:002
Champa17:26:0017:31:002
Akaltara18:00:0018:02:002
Bilaspur Jn18:50:0019:05:002
Pendra Road20:48:0020:50:002
Anuppur Jn21:40:0021:45:002
Shahdol22:25:0022:27:002
Umaria23:35:0023:37:002
Katni Murwara01:25:0001:35:003
Damoh03:03:0003:05:003
Saugor04:15:0004:20:003
Khurai05:13:0005:15:003
Bina Jn06:00:0006:20:003
Lalitpur07:04:0007:05:003
Jhansi Jn08:20:0008:30:003
Gwalior09:45:0009:50:003
Agra Cantt11:25:0011:30:003
Mathura Jn12:17:0012:20:003
H Nizamuddin14:15:0014:17:003
New Delhi14:45:0015:15:003
Panipat Jn16:36:0016:38:003
Ambala Cant Jn18:35:0018:45:003
Ludhiana Jn20:15:0020:20:003
Jalandhar City21:35:0021:40:003
Beas22:24:0022:25:003
Amritsar Jn23:55:00Destination3

List of all trains from Vishakapatnam to Amritsar Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 18507 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 18507