Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 18464

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: PRASANTHI EXP (Bangalore Cy Jn - Bhubaneswar)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

PRASANTHI EXP, 18464 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Bangalore Cy JnSource14:00:001
Bangalore Cant14:10:0014:15:001
Yelahanka Jn.14:43:0014:45:001
Gauribidanur15:38:0015:40:001
Hindupur16:09:0016:10:001
Sai P Nilayam17:05:0017:10:001
Dharmavaram Jn18:00:0018:05:001
Anantapur18:44:0018:45:001
Gooty19:44:0019:45:001
Guntakal Jn20:15:0020:30:001
Dhone21:48:0021:50:001
Betamcherla22:18:0022:20:001
Nandyal23:15:0023:20:001
Giddalur00:35:0000:36:002
Cumbum00:59:0001:00:002
Markapur Road01:34:0001:35:002
Donakonda02:10:0002:11:002
Vinukonda02:49:0002:50:002
Narasaraopet03:20:0003:21:002
Guntur Jn05:10:0005:30:002
Vijayawada Jn06:35:0006:55:002
Eluru07:41:0007:42:002
Tadepalligudem08:14:0008:15:002
Rajamundry09:21:0009:23:002
Samalkot Jn10:01:0010:02:002
Annavaram10:28:0010:29:002
Tuni10:48:0010:49:002
Anakapalle11:39:0011:40:002
Duvvada12:33:0012:34:002
Vishakapatnam13:15:0013:35:002
Vizianagram Jn14:30:0014:32:002
Chipurupalle15:01:0015:02:002
Srikakulam Road15:32:0015:34:002
Naupada Jn16:11:0016:12:002
Palasa16:45:0016:47:002
Sompeta17:10:0017:12:002
Berhampur17:55:0018:00:002
Chatrapur18:19:0018:20:002
Khallikot18:51:0018:53:002
Balugan19:09:0019:10:002
Khurda Road Jn20:15:0020:20:002
Bhubaneswar20:45:00Destination2

List of all trains from Bangalore Cy Jn to Bhubaneswar

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 18464 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 18464