Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 18238

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: CHHATISGARH EXPRESS (Amritsar Jn - Bilaspur Jn)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

CHHATISGARH EXPRESS, 18238 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Amritsar JnSource16:15:001
Jandiala16:30:0016:32:001
Beas16:50:0016:52:001
Kartarpur17:13:0017:15:001
Jalandhar City17:35:0017:42:001
Jalandhar Cant17:50:0017:52:001
Phagwara Jn18:04:0018:06:001
Goraya18:21:0018:23:001
Phillaur Jn18:48:0018:50:001
Ludhiana Jn19:20:0019:30:001
Sanahwal19:56:0019:58:001
Doraha20:07:0020:08:001
Chawapall20:18:0020:20:001
Khanna20:30:0020:32:001
Govindgarh20:41:0020:43:001
Sirhind Jn20:55:0020:57:001
Rajpura Jn21:20:0021:22:001
Ambala City21:45:0021:46:001
Ambala Cant Jn22:10:0022:20:001
Barara22:42:0022:44:001
Jagadhri Wshop23:02:0023:04:001
Jagadhri23:11:0023:13:001
Saharanpur00:05:0000:15:002
Deoband00:45:0000:47:002
Muzaffarnagar01:06:0001:08:002
Khatauli01:34:0001:36:002
Daurala01:56:0001:58:002
Meerut Cant02:09:0002:11:002
Meerut City02:20:0002:25:002
Modinagar02:39:0002:41:002
Guldhar02:55:0002:57:002
Ghaziabad03:28:0003:30:002
Sahibabad03:38:0003:40:002
H Nizamuddin04:15:0004:40:002
Ballabgarh05:09:0005:11:002
Palwal05:41:0005:43:002
Kosi Kalan06:13:0006:15:002
Chata06:26:0006:28:002
Mathura Jn07:05:0007:10:002
Raja Ki Mandi08:06:0008:08:002
Agra Cantt08:30:0008:40:002
Dhaulpur09:15:0009:17:002
Morena09:45:0009:50:002
Banmor10:04:0010:06:002
Gwalior10:30:0010:35:002
Dabra11:08:0011:10:002
Sonagir11:48:0011:50:002
Datia12:23:0012:25:002
Jhansi Jn13:10:0013:20:002
Babina13:43:0013:45:002
Basai13:59:0014:01:002
Lalitpur14:38:0014:40:002
Dhaura15:02:0015:04:002
Bina Jn16:35:0016:40:002
Mandi Bamora16:55:0016:57:002
Ganj Basoda17:19:0017:21:002
Vidisha17:49:0017:51:002
Bhopal Jn18:45:0018:50:002
Habibganj19:05:0019:07:002
Obaidulla Ganj19:36:0019:37:002
Hoshangabad20:33:0020:35:002
Itarsi Jn21:15:0021:25:002
Ghoradongri22:17:0022:19:002
Betul23:02:0023:05:002
Amla Jn23:35:0000:10:003
Multai00:24:0000:26:003
Pandhurna01:08:0001:10:003
Narkher01:23:0001:25:003
Katol01:48:0001:50:003
Nagpur03:30:0003:55:003
Kamptee04:15:0004:17:003
Bhandara Road04:47:0004:49:003
Tumsar Road05:03:0005:05:003
Tirora05:20:0005:22:003
Gondia Jn05:51:0005:56:003
Amgaon06:12:0006:14:003
Salekasa06:25:0006:27:003
Dongargarh07:05:0007:10:003
Raj Nandgaon07:35:0007:40:003
Durg08:40:0008:55:003
Bhilai Pwr Hs09:06:0009:08:003
Raipur Jn09:40:0009:55:003
Tilda10:26:0010:28:003
Hathbandh10:40:0010:42:003
Bhatapara10:55:0010:57:003
Belha11:45:0011:47:003
Bilaspur Jn12:20:00Destination3

List of all trains from Amritsar Jn to Bilaspur Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 18238 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 18238