Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 17015

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: VISAKHA EXPRESS (Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Jn)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

VISAKHA EXPRESS, 17015 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
BhubaneswarSource08:35:001
Khurda Road Jn09:00:0009:05:001
Balugan09:59:0010:00:001
Chatrapur10:39:0010:40:001
Berhampur11:00:0011:05:001
Ichchpuram11:26:0011:27:001
Sompeta11:41:0011:42:001
Palasa12:28:0012:30:001
Naupada Jn12:51:0012:52:001
Kotabommali13:04:0013:05:001
Tilaru13:17:0013:18:001
Srikakulam Road13:38:0013:40:001
Ponduru13:54:0013:55:001
Chipurupalle14:14:0014:15:001
Vizianagram Jn14:50:0014:55:001
Kottavalasa15:21:0015:22:001
Simhachalam15:37:0015:38:001
Vishakapatnam16:10:0016:30:001
Duvvada16:59:0017:00:001
Anakapalle17:15:0017:16:001
Elamanchili17:35:0017:36:001
Tuni18:05:0018:06:001
Annavaram18:20:0018:21:001
Samalkot Jn18:48:0018:49:001
Rajamundry19:50:0020:05:001
Nidadavolu Jn20:33:0020:34:001
Tanuku20:54:0020:55:001
Attili21:09:0021:10:001
Bhimavaram Town21:43:0021:44:001
Akividu22:04:0022:05:001
Kaikolur22:26:0022:27:001
Mandavalli22:27:0022:27:001
Gudivada Jn23:29:0023:30:001
Dosapadu23:30:0023:30:001
Vijayawada Jn00:35:0000:45:002
Guntur Jn01:30:0001:35:002
Sattenapalle02:10:0002:11:002
Piduguralla02:41:0002:42:002
Nadikode02:59:0003:00:002
Miryalaguda03:34:0003:35:002
Nalgonda04:05:0004:06:002
Secunderabad Jn07:30:00Destination2

List of all trains from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 17015 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 17015