Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 16714

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: RMM CHENNAI EXP (Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

RMM CHENNAI EXP, 16714 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
RameswaramSource20:00:001
Mandapam20:29:0020:30:001
Ramanathapuram21:00:0021:05:001
Paramakkudi21:34:0021:35:001
Manamadurai Jn22:10:0022:15:001
Sivaganga22:44:0022:45:001
Devakottai Road23:14:0023:15:001
Karaikkudi Jn23:35:0023:40:001
Pudukkottai00:29:0000:30:002
Tiruchchirapali01:45:0001:50:002
Srirangam02:07:0002:08:002
Ariyalur03:01:0003:02:002
Vridhachalam Jn03:45:0003:47:002
Villuparam Jn04:38:0004:40:002
Tindivanam05:24:0005:25:002
Melmaruvattur05:49:0005:50:002
Chengalpattu06:33:0006:35:002
Tambaram07:04:0007:05:002
Mambalam07:24:0007:25:002
Chennai Egmore08:20:00Destination2

List of all trains from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 16714 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 16714