Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 16688

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: NAVYUG EXPRESS (Jammu Tawi - Mangalore)

Days of Running: THU

NAVYUG EXPRESS, 16688 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Jammu TawiSource23:45:001
Samba00:15:0000:17:002
Kathua00:55:0000:57:002
Madhopur Punjab01:10:0001:12:002
Chakki Bank01:35:0001:40:002
Mukerian02:15:0002:17:002
Dasuya02:34:0002:36:002
Tanda Urmar02:52:0002:54:002
Jalandhar Cant03:40:0003:45:002
Phagwara Jn03:58:0004:00:002
Phillaur Jn04:18:0004:20:002
Ludhiana Jn05:05:0005:20:002
Kila Raipur05:37:0005:39:002
Ahmadgarh05:48:0005:50:002
Malerkotla06:05:0006:07:002
Dhuri Jn06:35:0006:55:002
Sangrur07:08:0007:10:002
Sunam07:25:0007:27:002
Lehra Gaga08:05:0008:07:002
Jakhal Jn08:55:0009:00:002
Tohana09:11:0009:13:002
Narwana Jn09:33:0009:35:002
Uchana09:48:0009:50:002
Barsola10:00:0010:02:002
Jind Jn10:20:0010:25:002
Julana10:46:0010:48:002
Rohtak Jn11:25:0011:30:002
Bahadurgarh11:59:0012:01:002
Shakurbasti12:24:0012:26:002
New Delhi13:15:0014:10:002
H Nizamuddin14:30:0014:50:002
Faridabad15:08:0015:10:002
Mathura Jn15:15:0015:15:002
Agra Cantt18:33:0018:38:002
Dhaulpur19:13:0019:15:002
Gwalior20:17:0020:20:002
Jhansi Jn21:42:0021:52:002
Bhopal Jn01:40:0001:50:003
Itarsi Jn03:35:0003:45:003
Nagpur08:25:0008:40:003
Sevagram09:39:0009:41:003
Chandrapur11:18:0011:20:003
Balharshah11:50:0012:00:003
Ramgundam13:50:0013:52:003
Warangal15:28:0015:33:003
Khammam17:08:0017:10:003
Vijayawada Jn19:05:0019:20:003
Tenali Jn19:46:0019:48:003
Ongole21:11:0021:13:003
Nellore22:27:0022:29:003
Gudur Jn23:41:0023:43:003
Renigunta Jn00:55:0001:05:004
Tirupati01:20:0001:22:004
Chittor02:33:0002:35:004
Katpadi Jn03:48:0003:50:004
Jolarpettai05:03:0005:05:004
Salem Jn06:35:0006:40:004
Erode Jn07:50:0008:15:004
Tiruppur08:53:0008:55:004
Coimbatore Jn09:55:0010:00:004
Palakkad11:10:0011:15:004
Shoranur Jn12:10:0012:20:004
Kozhikode13:40:0013:45:004
Tellicherry14:38:0014:40:004
Cannanore15:20:0015:25:004
Kasaragod16:28:0016:30:004
Mangalore18:10:00Destination4

List of all trains from Jammu Tawi to Mangalore

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 16688 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 16688