Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 16331

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: TRIVANDRAM EXP (Mumbai Cst - Trivandrum Cntl)

Days of Running: MON

TRIVANDRAM EXP, 16331 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Mumbai CstSource12:05:001
Dadar12:18:0012:20:001
Thane12:42:0012:45:001
Kalyan Jn13:05:0013:10:001
Karjat13:48:0013:50:001
Lonavala14:38:0014:40:001
Pune Jn15:45:0015:50:001
Daund Jn17:00:0017:05:001
Kurduvadi18:58:0019:00:001
Solapur Jn20:15:0020:25:001
Gulbarga22:28:0022:30:001
Wadi23:25:0023:30:001
Yadgir00:01:0000:02:002
Raichur01:08:0001:10:002
Adoni02:43:0002:45:002
Guntakal Jn04:00:0004:05:002
Gooty04:48:0004:50:002
Anantapur05:48:0005:50:002
Dharmavaram Jn06:55:0007:00:002
Hindupur08:18:0008:20:002
Krishnarajapurm10:25:0010:30:002
Bangarapet11:55:0012:05:002
Tirupattur Jn13:58:0014:00:002
Salem Jn15:25:0015:30:002
Erode Jn16:40:0016:50:002
Tiruppur17:33:0017:35:002
Podanur Jn18:48:0018:50:002
Palakkad19:50:0019:55:002
Ottappalam20:18:0020:20:002
Trichur21:05:0021:08:002
Alwaye22:03:0022:06:002
Eranakulam Jn22:45:0022:55:002
Shertalai23:28:0023:30:002
Alleppey23:55:0023:58:002
Ambala Puzha00:08:0000:10:003
Haripad00:28:0000:30:003
Kayankulam00:48:0000:50:003
Quilon Jn01:40:0001:45:003
Varkala02:13:0002:15:003
Trivandrum Cntl03:10:00Destination3

List of all trains from Mumbai Cst to Trivandrum Cntl

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 16331 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 16331