Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 15959

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: KAMRUP EXPRESS (Howrah Jn - Dibrugarh)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

KAMRUP EXPRESS, 15959 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Howrah JnSource17:35:001
Bandel Jn18:25:0018:30:001
Ambika Kalna19:11:0019:12:001
Nabadwip Dham19:41:0019:46:001
Katwa20:55:0021:00:001
Salar21:17:0021:18:001
Khagraghat Road22:08:0022:09:001
Azimganj Jn22:40:0022:45:001
Mahipal Road22:45:0022:45:001
Jangipur Road23:26:0023:27:001
Nimitita23:55:0023:56:001
Dhulian Ganga00:15:0000:16:002
New Farakka Jn00:45:0000:50:002
Malda Town01:40:0002:00:002
Samsi02:29:0002:30:002
Harischandrpur02:48:0002:49:002
Barsoi Jn03:23:0003:25:002
Kishanganj04:20:0004:25:002
Aluabari Road04:50:0004:52:002
New Jalpaiguri06:15:0006:30:002
Jalpaiguri Road07:09:0007:10:002
New Maynaguri07:24:0007:25:002
Dhupguri07:45:0007:47:002
Falakata08:04:0008:05:002
New Cooch Behar08:50:0008:55:002
New Ailpurdaur09:15:0009:20:002
Kamakhyaguri09:53:0009:54:002
Fakiragram Jn10:33:0010:35:002
Kokrajhar10:44:0010:45:002
New Bongaigaon11:40:0011:50:002
Bongaigaon11:55:0011:56:002
Sorbhog Jn12:24:0012:25:002
Barpeta Road12:40:0012:41:002
Pathsala13:02:0013:03:002
Tihu13:14:0013:15:002
Nalbari13:32:0013:33:002
Rangiya Jn14:05:0014:15:002
Kamakhya15:10:0015:15:002
Guwahati15:45:0016:05:002
Chaparmukh Jn17:50:0017:55:002
Hojai18:51:0018:52:002
Lanka19:12:0019:13:002
Lumding Jn20:00:0020:15:002
Diphu20:49:0020:50:002
Dimapur21:30:0021:45:002
Sarupathar22:15:0022:16:002
Barpathar22:28:0022:29:002
Furkating Jn23:40:0023:45:002
Mariani Jn01:00:0001:10:003
Amguri01:35:0001:36:003
Simaluguri Jn02:05:0002:10:003
Bhojo02:39:0002:40:003
Namrup03:09:0003:10:003
Naharkatiya03:27:0003:28:003
Duliajan03:37:0003:38:003
New Tinsukia04:20:0004:30:003
Dibrugarh05:45:00Destination3

List of all trains from Howrah Jn to Dibrugarh

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 15959 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 15959