Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 14056

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (Delhi - Dibrugarh)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL, 14056 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
DelhiSource23:40:001
Khurja Jn01:03:0001:05:002
Aligarh Jn01:40:0001:45:002
Tundla Jn02:47:0002:52:002
Shikohabad Jn03:19:0003:21:002
Kanpur Central05:45:0005:55:002
Allahabad Jn08:25:0008:35:002
Mirzapur09:48:0009:50:002
Mughal Sarai Jn11:20:0011:40:002
Buxar12:49:0012:51:002
Ara13:38:0013:40:002
Patna Jn14:45:0014:55:002
Patna Saheb15:09:0015:11:002
Mokameh Jn16:12:0016:14:002
Kiul Jn16:19:0016:19:002
Abhaipur17:51:0017:53:002
Jamalpur Jn18:20:0018:35:002
Sultanganj19:02:0019:04:002
Bhagalpur19:45:0019:57:002
Kahalgaon20:23:0020:25:002
Sahibganj Jn21:37:0021:45:002
Barharwa Jn22:53:0022:55:002
New Farakka Jn23:22:0023:24:002
Malda Town00:20:0000:40:003
Barsoi Jn01:50:0001:52:003
Kishanganj02:36:0002:41:003
New Jalpaiguri04:25:0004:45:003
Jalpaiguri Road05:23:0005:25:003
Dhupguri05:55:0006:00:003
Falakata06:16:0006:18:003
New Cooch Behar07:10:0007:15:003
New Ailpurdaur07:35:0007:40:003
Gossaigaon Hat08:13:0008:15:003
Fakiragram Jn08:36:0008:37:003
Kokrajhar08:46:0008:48:003
New Bongaigaon09:55:0010:05:003
Bongaigaon10:09:0010:11:003
Bijni10:25:0010:27:003
Barpeta Road10:58:0011:00:003
Nalbari11:46:0011:48:003
Rangiya Jn12:20:0012:30:003
Kamakhya13:57:0014:02:003
Guwahati14:25:0014:40:003
Digaru15:15:0015:17:003
Jagi Road15:39:0015:41:003
Chaparmukh Jn16:12:0016:17:003
Kampur16:44:0016:46:003
Jamunamukh16:57:0016:59:003
Hojai17:28:0017:30:003
Lanka17:43:0017:45:003
Lumding Jn18:55:0019:10:003
Diphu20:03:0020:05:003
Dimapur20:45:0020:55:003
Bokajan21:07:0021:09:003
Furkating Jn22:30:0022:32:003
Mariani Jn23:15:0023:25:003
Simaluguri Jn00:20:0000:25:004
Bhojo00:56:0000:58:004
New Tinsukia02:35:0002:45:004
Dibrugarh04:00:00Destination4

List of all trains from Delhi to Dibrugarh

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 14056 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 14056