Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 13484

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: FARAKKA EXPRESS (Delhi - Malda Town)

Days of Running: SUN TUE THU FRI

FARAKKA EXPRESS, 13484 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
DelhiSource21:50:001
Ghaziabad22:26:0022:28:001
Khurja Jn23:23:0023:26:001
Aligarh Jn00:30:0000:35:002
Hathras Jn00:56:0001:01:002
Tundla Jn01:50:0001:58:002
Firozabad02:18:0002:20:002
Shikohabad Jn02:39:0002:41:002
Etawah03:20:0003:22:002
Kanpur Central05:30:0005:45:002
Unnao Jn06:06:0006:08:002
Lucknow07:20:0007:45:002
Barabanki Jn08:20:0008:22:002
Daryabad09:05:0009:07:002
Rudauli09:26:0009:28:002
Sohwal09:46:0009:48:002
Faizabad Jn10:10:0010:15:002
A N Dev Nagar10:24:0010:26:002
Ayodhya10:47:0010:49:002
Goshainganj11:17:0011:19:002
Akbarpur11:37:0011:39:002
Malipur11:54:0011:56:002
Shahganj Jn12:20:0012:25:002
Jaunpur Jn13:05:0013:07:002
Zafarabad Jn13:23:0013:25:002
Jalalganj13:44:0013:46:002
Varanasi Jn15:00:0015:25:002
Mughal Sarai Jn16:10:0016:30:002
Zamania17:04:0017:06:002
Dildarnagar Jn17:19:0017:21:002
Gahmar17:30:0017:32:002
Chausa17:44:0017:46:002
Buxar17:58:0018:03:002
Dumraon18:14:0018:16:002
Raghunathpur18:28:0018:30:002
Bihiya18:42:0018:44:002
Ara19:02:0019:07:002
Bihta19:22:0019:24:002
Danapur20:05:0020:15:002
Patna Jn20:42:0020:52:002
Rajendra Nagar20:59:0021:01:002
Patna Saheb21:14:0021:16:002
Fatwa21:34:0021:36:002
Bakhtiyarpur Jn21:57:0022:01:002
Barh22:34:0022:36:002
Mokameh Jn22:58:0023:03:002
Barhiya23:18:0023:20:002
Kiul Jn00:05:0000:10:003
Abhaipur00:31:0000:33:003
Jamalpur Jn01:00:0001:10:003
Bariarpur01:21:0001:23:003
Sultanganj01:43:0001:45:003
Bhagalpur02:12:0002:22:003
Sabaur02:30:0002:32:003
Kahalgaon02:54:0002:56:003
Shivanarayanpur03:01:0003:01:003
Pirpainti03:29:0003:31:003
Karamtola03:36:0003:36:003
Sahibganj Jn04:25:0004:33:003
Tinpahar Jn05:00:0005:02:003
Barharwa Jn05:32:0005:36:003
New Farakka Jn06:03:0006:08:003
Malda Town07:20:00Destination3

List of all trains from Delhi to Malda Town

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 13484 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 13484