Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 13483

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: FARAKKA EXPRESS (Malda Town - Delhi)

Days of Running: SUN TUE WED FRI

FARAKKA EXPRESS, 13483 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Malda TownSource19:10:001
New Farakka Jn19:43:0019:53:001
Barharwa Jn20:25:0020:29:001
Tinpahar Jn20:47:0020:48:001
Sakrigali Jn20:53:0020:53:001
Sahibganj Jn21:40:0021:50:001
Mirza Cheuki21:55:0021:55:001
Pirpainti22:23:0022:24:001
Kahalgaon22:46:0022:47:001
Sabaur23:10:0023:11:001
Bhagalpur23:30:0023:40:001
Sultanganj23:59:0000:01:002
Bariarpur00:25:0000:26:002
Jamalpur Jn00:45:0000:55:002
Abhaipur01:14:0001:15:002
Kiul Jn02:15:0002:25:002
Barhiya02:42:0002:43:002
Mokameh Jn03:02:0003:04:002
Barh03:38:0003:39:002
Bakhtiyarpur Jn03:55:0003:59:002
Fatwa04:15:0004:16:002
Patna Saheb04:55:0004:56:002
Rajendra Nagar05:11:0005:13:002
Patna Jn05:20:0005:30:002
Danapur05:45:0005:55:002
Bihta06:07:0006:08:002
Ara06:31:0006:33:002
Bihiya06:47:0006:48:002
Raghunathpur07:00:0007:01:002
Dumraon07:14:0007:15:002
Buxar07:35:0007:40:002
Chausa07:49:0007:50:002
Gahmar08:03:0008:04:002
Dildarnagar Jn08:18:0008:20:002
Zamania08:30:0008:31:002
Mughal Sarai Jn10:05:0010:20:002
Varanasi Jn11:00:0011:20:002
Jalalganj11:52:0011:53:002
Zafarabad Jn12:16:0012:17:002
Jaunpur Jn12:39:0012:40:002
Shahganj Jn13:52:0013:56:002
Malipur14:17:0014:18:002
Akbarpur14:36:0014:40:002
Goshainganj14:58:0014:59:002
Ayodhya15:27:0015:28:002
A N Dev Nagar15:39:0015:40:002
Faizabad Jn16:00:0016:05:002
Sohwal16:21:0016:22:002
Rudauli16:41:0016:42:002
Daryabad17:03:0017:04:002
Barabanki Jn17:49:0017:50:002
Lucknow19:00:0019:25:002
Unnao Jn20:18:0020:19:002
Kanpur Central21:05:0021:15:002
Etawah22:54:0022:55:002
Shikohabad Jn23:39:0023:40:002
Firozabad00:04:0000:05:003
Tundla Jn00:30:0000:38:003
Hathras Jn01:19:0001:20:003
Aligarh Jn01:45:0001:50:003
Khurja Jn02:25:0002:30:003
Ghaziabad03:40:0003:42:003
Sahibabad03:51:0003:52:003
Delhi Shahdara04:03:0004:04:003
Delhi04:30:00Destination3

List of all trains from Malda Town to Delhi

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 13483 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 13483