Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 13049

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: AMRITSAR EXP (Howrah Jn - Amritsar Jn)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

AMRITSAR EXP, 13049 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Howrah JnSource14:00:001
Serampore14:25:0014:26:001
Seoraphuli14:39:0014:40:001
Chandan Nagar14:49:0014:50:001
Chuchura14:59:0015:00:001
Bandel Jn15:09:0015:14:001
Burdwan16:05:0016:12:001
Khana Jn16:27:0016:28:001
Mankar16:45:0016:46:001
Panagarh16:55:0016:56:001
Durgapur17:14:0017:16:001
Waria17:23:0017:24:001
Andal Jn17:34:0017:36:001
Raniganj17:44:0017:45:001
Asansol Jn18:03:0018:13:001
Sitarampur18:26:0018:28:001
Rupnarayanpur18:50:0018:51:001
Chittaranjan19:01:0019:02:001
Jamtara19:15:0019:16:001
Vidyasagar19:33:0019:34:001
Madhupur Jn19:56:0020:01:001
Mathurapur20:09:0020:10:001
Jasidih Jn20:25:0020:30:001
Lahabon20:35:0020:35:001
Simultala21:02:0021:03:001
Narganjo Halt21:08:0021:08:001
Jhajha21:55:0022:05:001
Gidhaur22:16:0022:17:001
Jamui22:30:0022:31:001
Mananpur22:44:0022:45:001
Kiul Jn23:13:0023:17:001
Luckeesarai Jn23:24:0023:25:001
Barhiya23:39:0023:40:001
Hathidah Jn23:50:0023:51:001
Mokameh Jn00:03:0000:08:002
Barh00:26:0000:27:002
Bakhtiyarpur Jn00:43:0000:45:002
Fatwa01:01:0001:02:002
Patna Saheb01:16:0001:17:002
Patna Jn02:00:0002:15:002
Danapur02:30:0002:40:002
Bihta02:52:0002:53:002
Ara03:15:0003:20:002
Bihiya03:34:0003:35:002
Banahi03:42:0003:43:002
Raghunathpur03:52:0003:53:002
Twining Ganj04:02:0004:03:002
Dumraon04:11:0004:12:002
Buxar04:38:0004:42:002
Chausa04:53:0004:54:002
Gahmar05:07:0005:08:002
Bhadaura05:16:0005:17:002
Dildarnagar Jn05:27:0005:29:002
Zamania05:41:0005:42:002
Dheena05:53:0005:54:002
Sakaldiha06:06:0006:07:002
Kuchman06:16:0006:17:002
Mughal Sarai Jn07:17:0007:37:002
Vyasnagar07:56:0007:57:002
Kashi08:07:0008:08:002
Varanasi Jn08:25:0008:45:002
Birapatti08:59:0009:00:002
Babatpur09:07:0009:08:002
Pindra Road09:14:0009:15:002
Khalispur09:21:0009:22:002
Jalalganj09:33:0009:34:002
Sarkoni09:41:0009:42:002
Zafarabad Jn09:53:0009:54:002
Jaunpur City10:05:0010:06:002
Srikrishn Nagar10:28:0010:29:002
Harpalganj10:43:0010:45:002
Koiripur11:01:0011:02:002
Lambhua11:35:0011:36:002
Sultanpur12:05:0012:10:002
Shivnagar12:31:0012:32:002
Musafir Khana12:41:0012:42:002
Nihalgarh12:57:0012:58:002
Akbarganj13:12:0013:13:002
Haidergarh13:28:0013:29:002
Lucknow15:35:0015:45:002
Alamnagar16:15:0016:16:002
Sandila16:47:0016:48:002
Balamu Jn17:07:0017:08:002
Hardoi17:39:0017:40:002
Anjhi Shahabad18:08:0018:09:002
Shahjehanpur18:50:0018:55:002
Tilhar19:11:0019:12:002
Pitambarpur19:39:0019:40:002
Chaneti19:45:0019:45:002
Aonla20:36:0020:37:002
Chandausi Jn21:20:0021:23:002
Raja Ka Sahaspr21:28:0021:28:002
Moradabad22:20:0022:30:002
Kanth22:30:0022:30:002
Najibabad Jn00:10:0000:13:003
Raisi00:18:0000:18:003
Laksar Jn01:15:0001:20:003
Roorkee01:45:0001:46:003
Saharanpur02:35:0003:00:003
Jagadhri03:29:0003:30:003
Jagadhri Wshop03:37:0003:38:003
Ambala Cant Jn04:35:0004:45:003
Ambala City04:58:0004:59:003
Rajpura Jn05:16:0005:17:003
Sirhind Jn05:38:0005:40:003
Govindgarh05:48:0005:49:003
Khanna06:15:0006:16:003
Dhandari Kalan06:55:0006:56:003
Ludhiana Jn07:13:0007:23:003
Phillaur Jn07:36:0007:37:003
Phagwara Jn07:55:0007:56:003
Jalandhar Cant08:15:0008:17:003
Jalandhar City08:30:0008:40:003
Kartarpur08:54:0008:55:003
Beas09:23:0009:24:003
Amritsar Jn10:10:00Destination3

List of all trains from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 13049 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 13049