Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 13005

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: AMRITSAR MAIL (Howrah Jn - Amritsar Jn)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

AMRITSAR MAIL, 13005 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Howrah JnSource19:10:001
Burdwan20:15:0020:20:001
Durgapur21:09:0021:12:001
Raniganj21:28:0021:29:001
Asansol Jn21:48:0021:53:001
Chittaranjan22:17:0022:18:001
Madhupur Jn22:57:0023:01:001
Jasidih Jn23:25:0023:29:001
Jhajha00:45:0000:50:002
Kiul Jn01:27:0001:32:002
Mokameh Jn02:08:0002:12:002
Bakhtiyarpur Jn02:48:0002:50:002
Patna Saheb03:23:0003:24:002
Patna Jn04:10:0004:20:002
Danapur04:35:0004:37:002
Ara05:06:0005:11:002
Dumraon05:42:0005:43:002
Buxar05:59:0006:03:002
Gahmar06:21:0006:22:002
Dildarnagar Jn06:36:0006:38:002
Zamania06:48:0006:49:002
Mughal Sarai Jn08:07:0008:27:002
Kashi08:55:0008:56:002
Varanasi Jn09:12:0009:27:002
Bhadohi10:04:0010:05:002
Janghai Jn10:33:0010:34:002
Badshahpur10:51:0010:52:002
Partapgarh Jn11:25:0011:30:002
Amethi11:59:0012:00:002
Gauriganj12:15:0012:16:002
Jais12:35:0012:36:002
Rae Bareli Jn13:10:0013:15:002
Bachhrawan13:49:0013:50:002
Lucknow15:15:0015:25:002
Balamu Jn16:37:0016:38:002
Hardoi17:09:0017:10:002
Roza Jn18:06:0018:07:002
Shahjehanpur18:20:0018:25:002
Bareilly19:30:0019:35:002
Rampur20:24:0020:25:002
Moradabad21:15:0021:40:002
Dhampur22:29:0022:30:002
Nagina22:48:0022:49:002
Najibabad Jn23:25:0023:28:002
Laksar Jn00:03:0000:06:003
Roorkee00:29:0000:30:003
Saharanpur01:15:0001:25:003
Jagadhri01:54:0001:55:003
Ambala Cant Jn02:55:0003:15:003
Rajpura Jn03:46:0003:47:003
Ludhiana Jn05:40:0005:50:003
Phillaur Jn06:04:0006:05:003
Phagwara Jn06:26:0006:27:003
Jalandhar Cant06:43:0006:45:003
Jalandhar City07:00:0007:10:003
Beas07:45:0007:46:003
Amritsar Jn08:55:00Destination3

List of all trains from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 13005 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 13005