Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12987

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: SDAH AJMER EXP (Sealdah - Ajmer)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

SDAH AJMER EXP, 12987 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
SealdahSource23:20:001
Burdwan00:47:0000:50:002
Durgapur01:36:0001:38:002
Raniganj01:56:0001:57:002
Asansol Jn02:15:0002:18:002
Dhanbad Jn03:20:0003:30:002
Koderma04:55:0004:56:002
Gaya Jn06:28:0006:33:002
Sasaram07:55:0007:56:002
Bhabua Road08:30:0008:32:002
Mughal Sarai Jn09:47:0010:07:002
Allahabad Jn12:35:0012:40:002
Kanpur Central15:05:0015:10:002
Tundla Jn18:10:0018:15:002
Agra Fort19:10:0019:35:002
Achhnera Jn20:06:0020:08:002
Bharatpur Jn20:46:0020:48:002
Jaipur23:50:0000:01:003
Kishangarh01:25:0001:26:003
Ajmer02:45:00Destination3

List of all trains from Sealdah to Ajmer

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12987 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12987