Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12920

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: MALWA EXPRESS (Jammu Tawi - Indore Jn Bg)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

MALWA EXPRESS, 12920 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Jammu TawiSource09:00:001
Kathua10:05:0010:07:001
Chakki Bank10:40:0010:45:001
Mukerian11:22:0011:24:001
Dasuya11:40:0011:42:001
Jalandhar Cant12:38:0012:43:001
Ludhiana Jn13:30:0013:50:001
Khanna14:24:0014:26:001
Ambala Cant Jn15:35:0015:40:001
Kurukshetra Jn16:15:0016:17:001
Karnal16:42:0016:44:001
Panipat Jn17:15:0017:17:001
Sonipat17:51:0017:53:001
Subzi Mandi18:36:0018:38:001
New Delhi19:00:0019:20:001
Faridabad19:48:0019:50:001
Ballabgarh20:01:0020:03:001
Palwal20:30:0020:32:001
Kosi Kalan21:02:0021:04:001
Mathura Jn21:45:0021:48:001
Agra Cantt22:40:0022:50:001
Dhaulpur23:25:0023:27:001
Morena23:50:0023:52:001
Gwalior00:30:0000:35:002
Dabra01:19:0001:21:002
Datia01:47:0001:49:002
Jhansi Jn02:25:0002:35:002
Lalitpur03:58:0004:00:002
Bina Jn05:20:0005:25:002
Ganj Basoda05:53:0005:55:002
Vidisha06:28:0006:30:002
Bhopal Jn07:25:0007:50:002
Bairagarh07:59:0008:01:002
Sehore08:25:0008:27:002
Kalapipal08:50:0008:52:002
Shujalpur09:03:0009:05:002
Akodia09:16:0009:18:002
Berchha09:39:0009:41:002
Maksi10:01:0010:02:002
Ujjain Jn11:05:0011:20:002
Dewas12:00:0012:02:002
Indore Jn Bg12:50:00Destination2

List of all trains from Jammu Tawi to Indore Jn Bg

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12920 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12920