Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12903

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL (Mumbai Central - Amritsar Jn)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL, 12903 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Mumbai CentralSource21:30:001
Borivali22:03:0022:06:001
Surat01:10:0001:15:002
Vadodara Jn02:53:0003:03:002
Godhra Jn04:08:0004:10:002
Dahod05:05:0005:07:002
Meghnagar05:30:0005:31:002
Ratlam Jn07:00:0007:20:002
Nagda Jn08:13:0008:15:002
Shamgarh09:12:0009:15:002
Bhawani Mandi09:39:0009:40:002
Kota Jn11:05:0011:15:002
Sawai Madhopur12:25:0012:30:002
Gangapur City13:23:0013:25:002
Shri Mahabirji13:48:0013:50:002
Hindaun City14:11:0014:12:002
Bayana Jn14:33:0014:34:002
Bharatpur Jn15:03:0015:04:002
Mathura Jn16:20:0016:25:002
Faridabad17:54:0017:56:002
H Nizamuddin18:35:0019:05:002
Ghaziabad19:57:0020:00:002
Meerut City21:10:0021:15:002
Meerut Cant21:22:0021:25:002
Muzaffarnagar22:05:0022:07:002
Saharanpur23:15:0023:25:002
Jagadhri23:52:0023:54:002
Ambala Cant Jn00:50:0001:00:003
Ludhiana Jn03:00:0003:10:003
Phagwara Jn03:38:0003:40:003
Jalandhar Cant03:59:0004:01:003
Jalandhar City04:15:0004:20:003
Beas04:51:0004:53:003
Amritsar Jn05:45:00Destination3

List of all trains from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12903 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12903