Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12879

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY (Lokmanyatilak - Bhubaneswar)

Days of Running: WED SAT

LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY, 12879 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
LokmanyatilakSource00:15:001
Thane00:37:0000:38:001
Kalyan Jn00:55:0001:00:001
Nasik Road03:45:0003:50:001
Manmad Jn04:47:0004:50:001
Bhusaval Jn06:50:0007:05:001
Akola Jn08:55:0009:00:001
Nagpur13:40:0014:00:001
Raipur Jn18:25:0018:35:001
Bilaspur Jn20:20:0020:35:001
Champa21:18:0021:20:001
Raigarh22:16:0022:18:001
Jharsuguda Jn23:30:0023:50:001
Sambalpur00:45:0001:10:002
Angul04:20:0004:22:002
Talcher Road04:31:0004:32:002
Dhenkanal05:11:0005:12:002
Cuttack06:08:0006:09:002
Gopalpur Balkda06:18:0006:19:002
Bhubaneswar07:15:00Destination2

List of all trains from Lokmanyatilak to Bhubaneswar

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12879 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12879