Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12861

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS (Vishakapatnam - Kazipet Jn)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS, 12861 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
VishakapatnamSource15:10:001
Duvvada15:40:0015:41:001
Anakapalle15:54:0015:55:001
Tuni16:38:0016:39:001
Annavaram16:53:0016:54:001
Samalkot Jn17:21:0017:22:001
Rajamundry18:16:0018:18:001
Nidadavolu Jn18:41:0018:42:001
Tadepalligudem18:59:0019:00:001
Eluru19:33:0019:34:001
Vijayawada Jn21:15:0021:30:001
Madhira22:25:0022:26:001
Khammam22:56:0022:58:001
Dornakal Jn23:14:0023:15:001
Mahbubabad23:37:0023:38:001
Kesamudram23:44:0023:45:001
Warangal00:31:0000:33:002
Kazipet Jn01:00:00Destination2

List of all trains from Vishakapatnam to Kazipet Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12861 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12861