Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12807

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: SAMTA EXPRESS (Vishakapatnam - H Nizamuddin)

Days of Running: SUN TUE WED THU SAT

SAMTA EXPRESS, 12807 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
VishakapatnamSource06:25:001
Simhachalam06:39:0006:40:001
Vizianagram Jn07:25:0007:30:001
Bobbili08:15:0008:20:001
Parvatipuram08:39:0008:40:001
Parvatipuram Tn08:44:0008:45:001
Rayagada09:40:0009:45:001
Singapuram Road09:59:0010:00:001
Therubali10:12:0010:13:001
Muniguda10:49:0010:50:001
Ambodala11:12:0011:13:001
Noria Road11:37:0011:38:001
Rupra Road11:47:0011:48:001
Kesinga12:02:0012:03:001
Titlagarh12:30:0012:45:001
Kantabanji13:15:0013:20:001
Harishanker Rd13:37:0013:38:001
Khariar Road14:14:0014:15:001
Bagbahra14:37:0014:38:001
Mahasamund15:02:0015:03:001
Raipur Jn16:40:0017:00:001
Durg17:55:0018:00:001
Raj Nandgaon18:20:0018:21:001
Dongargarh18:49:0018:50:001
Gondia Jn20:00:0020:05:001
Tumsar Road20:39:0020:40:001
Bhandara Road20:59:0021:00:001
Nagpur22:25:0022:50:001
Betul01:09:0001:10:002
Itarsi Jn03:45:0003:55:002
Bhopal Jn06:00:0006:05:002
Bina Jn08:15:0008:20:002
Lalitpur09:03:0009:04:002
Jhansi Jn10:18:0010:28:002
Gwalior11:43:0011:48:002
Agra Cantt13:40:0013:45:002
Raja Ki Mandi13:53:0013:54:002
Mathura Jn14:37:0014:40:002
Faridabad16:10:0016:11:002
H Nizamuddin16:45:00Destination2

List of all trains from Vishakapatnam to H Nizamuddin

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12807 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12807