Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12792

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: PATNA EXPRESS (Patna Jn - Secunderabad Jn)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

PATNA EXPRESS, 12792 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Patna JnSource12:05:001
Buxar13:50:0013:52:001
Dildarnagar Jn14:20:0014:22:001
Mughal Sarai Jn15:50:0016:05:001
Varanasi Jn16:45:0017:00:001
Gyanpur Road18:21:0018:23:001
Allahabad City20:08:0020:10:001
Allahabad Jn20:20:0020:48:001
Satna23:45:0023:55:001
Katni01:05:0001:10:002
Jabalpur02:45:0002:55:002
Itarsi Jn06:50:0007:10:002
Ghoradongri08:07:0008:08:002
Betul08:53:0008:56:002
Nagpur11:45:0011:55:002
Sevagram12:54:0012:56:002
Chandrapur14:28:0014:31:002
Balharshah15:25:0015:35:002
Sirpur Kagazngr16:25:0016:26:002
Belampalli17:02:0017:03:002
Mancheral17:17:0017:18:002
Ramgundam17:27:0017:28:002
Kazipet Jn18:48:0018:50:002
Secunderabad Jn21:30:00Destination2

List of all trains from Patna Jn to Secunderabad Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12792 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12792