Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12722

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: DAKSHIN EXPRESS (H Nizamuddin - Hyderabad Decan)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

DAKSHIN EXPRESS, 12722 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
H NizamuddinSource23:00:001
Faridabad23:18:0023:20:001
Ballabgarh23:31:0023:33:001
Kosi Kalan00:20:0000:22:002
Mathura Jn01:00:0001:05:002
Agra Cantt02:10:0002:15:002
Morena03:08:0003:10:002
Gwalior03:48:0003:53:002
Jhansi Jn05:20:0005:30:002
Babina05:38:0005:40:002
Lalitpur06:40:0006:42:002
Bina Jn08:05:0008:10:002
Mandi Bamora08:25:0008:27:002
Ganj Basoda08:48:0008:50:002
Vidisha09:18:0009:20:002
Bhopal Jn10:10:0010:15:002
Habibganj10:25:0010:27:002
Hoshangabad11:25:0011:27:002
Itarsi Jn12:20:0012:30:002
Ghoradongri13:23:0013:25:002
Betul14:13:0014:15:002
Amla Jn14:41:0014:43:002
Multai14:57:0014:59:002
Pandhurna15:45:0015:47:002
Narkher16:00:0016:02:002
Katol16:22:0016:24:002
Nagpur17:35:0017:45:002
Sindi18:19:0018:21:002
Sevagram18:51:0018:53:002
Hinganghat19:21:0019:23:002
Warora19:53:0019:55:002
Bhandak20:14:0020:16:002
Chandrapur20:46:0020:48:002
Balharshah21:45:0022:00:002
Sirpur Kagazngr22:48:0022:50:002
Belampalli23:13:0023:15:002
Mancheral23:30:0023:32:002
Ramgundam23:41:0023:43:002
Peddapalli23:53:0023:55:002
Jamikunta00:23:0000:25:003
Kazipet Jn01:20:0001:40:003
Jangaon02:08:0002:10:003
Bhongir02:48:0002:50:003
Secunderabad Jn04:05:0004:10:003
Hyderabad Decan05:00:00Destination3

List of all trains from H Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Decan

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12722 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12722