Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12716

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: ASR NED EXPRESS (Amritsar Jn - Nanded)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

ASR NED EXPRESS, 12716 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Amritsar JnSource05:40:001
Beas06:08:0006:10:001
Jalandhar City06:45:0006:50:001
Phagwara Jn07:06:0007:08:001
Ludhiana Jn07:48:0007:58:001
Khanna08:35:0008:37:001
Sirhind Jn08:53:0008:55:001
Rajpura Jn09:12:0009:14:001
Ambala Cant Jn09:57:0010:02:001
Kurukshetra Jn10:34:0010:36:001
Karnal11:02:0011:04:001
Panipat Jn11:35:0011:37:001
New Delhi13:10:0013:25:001
Faridabad13:54:0013:56:001
Mathura Jn15:35:0015:38:001
Agra Cantt16:30:0016:35:001
Dhaulpur17:10:0017:12:001
Morena17:35:0017:37:001
Gwalior18:15:0018:20:001
Dabra18:53:0018:55:001
Jhansi Jn19:48:0019:58:001
Lalitpur21:00:0021:02:001
Bina Jn22:30:0022:32:001
Bhopal Jn00:15:0000:20:002
Itarsi Jn01:50:0002:00:002
Khandwa04:30:0004:35:002
Burhanpur05:28:0005:30:002
Bhusaval Jn06:15:0006:30:002
Jalgaon Jn06:53:0006:55:002
Manmad Jn09:10:0009:30:002
Aurangabad11:30:0011:35:002
Jalna12:23:0012:25:002
Parbhani Jn14:08:0014:10:002
Purna Jn14:43:0014:45:002
Nanded16:00:00Destination2

List of all trains from Amritsar Jn to Nanded

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12716 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12716