Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12704

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: FALAKNUMA EXP (Secunderabad Jn - Howrah Jn)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

FALAKNUMA EXP, 12704 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Secunderabad JnSource16:00:001
Nalgonda17:40:0017:41:001
Miryalaguda18:05:0018:06:001
Piduguralla19:04:0019:05:001
Guntur Jn20:30:0020:35:001
Vijayawada Jn21:25:0021:40:001
Eluru22:26:0022:27:001
Tadepalligudem23:00:0023:01:001
Rajamundry00:02:0000:03:002
Samalkot Jn00:41:0000:42:002
Vishakapatnam03:30:0003:50:002
Vizianagram Jn04:48:0004:50:002
Srikakulam Road05:43:0005:45:002
Palasa06:50:0006:52:002
Ichchpuram07:26:0007:27:002
Berhampur07:50:0007:55:002
Balugan08:48:0008:50:002
Khurda Road Jn10:10:0010:25:002
Bhubaneswar10:50:0010:55:002
Cuttack11:25:0011:30:002
Jajpur K Road12:19:0012:20:002
Bhadrakh13:05:0013:07:002
Balasore13:50:0013:52:002
Kharagpur Jn15:25:0015:30:002
Santragachi Jn16:59:0017:00:002
Howrah Jn17:45:00Destination2

List of all trains from Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12704 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12704