Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12648

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: KONGU EXPRESS (H Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Jn)

Days of Running: WED

KONGU EXPRESS, 12648 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
H NizamuddinSource08:40:001
Mathura Jn10:32:0010:35:001
Raja Ki Mandi11:13:0011:15:001
Agra Cantt11:30:0011:35:001
Gwalior13:03:0013:08:001
Jhansi Jn14:35:0014:45:001
Bina Jn17:10:0017:15:001
Bhopal Jn19:10:0019:15:001
Itarsi Jn21:00:0021:10:001
Betul22:43:0022:45:001
Nagpur01:40:0001:50:002
Balharshah05:15:0005:25:002
Kazipet Jn09:30:0009:32:002
Kacheguda12:15:0012:35:002
Mahbubnagar13:58:0014:00:002
Kurnool Town16:08:0016:10:002
Dhone17:40:0017:45:002
Anantapur19:38:0019:40:002
Dharmavaram Jn20:50:0020:55:002
Hindupur22:23:0022:25:002
Bangalore Cant00:27:0000:30:003
Bangalore Cy Jn01:00:0001:30:003
Hosur02:33:0002:35:003
Dharmapuri03:58:0004:00:003
Salem Jn06:05:0006:10:003
Erode Jn07:05:0007:10:003
Tiruppur07:48:0007:50:003
Coimbatore Jn09:15:00Destination3

List of all trains from H Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12648 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12648