Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12627

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: KARNATAKA EXP (Bangalore Cy Jn - New Delhi)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

KARNATAKA EXP, 12627 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Bangalore Cy JnSource19:20:001
Bangalore Cant19:30:0019:33:001
Yelahanka Jn.20:03:0020:05:001
Hindupur21:14:0021:15:001
Sai P Nilayam22:00:0022:05:001
Dharmavaram Jn22:53:0022:55:001
Anantapur23:29:0023:30:001
Gooty00:29:0000:30:002
Guntakal Jn00:50:0000:55:002
Adoni01:39:0001:40:002
Manthralayam Rd02:38:0002:40:002
Raichur02:59:0003:00:002
Wadi04:55:0005:00:002
Gulbarga05:39:0005:40:002
Solapur Jn07:40:0007:50:002
Kurduvadi08:50:0008:51:002
Daund Jn10:25:0010:30:002
Ahmadnagar11:57:0012:00:002
Belapur12:56:0012:57:002
Kopargaon13:39:0013:40:002
Manmad Jn14:50:0014:55:002
Jalgaon Jn16:39:0016:40:002
Bhusaval Jn17:05:0017:20:002
Burhanpur18:04:0018:05:002
Khandwa19:30:0019:35:002
Itarsi Jn21:40:0021:50:002
Bhopal Jn23:30:0023:35:002
Bina Jn01:40:0001:42:003
Jhansi Jn03:33:0003:45:003
Gwalior05:00:0005:05:003
Agra Cantt06:40:0006:45:003
Mathura Jn07:35:0007:37:003
H Nizamuddin09:54:0009:55:003
New Delhi10:30:00Destination3

List of all trains from Bangalore Cy Jn to New Delhi

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12627 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12627