Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12625

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: KERALA EXPRESS (Trivandrum Cntl - New Delhi)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

KERALA EXPRESS, 12625 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Trivandrum CntlSource11:15:001
Varkala11:48:0011:50:001
Quilon Jn12:15:0012:20:001
Kayankulam12:53:0012:55:001
Mavelikara13:03:0013:05:001
Chengannur13:18:0013:20:001
Tiruvalla13:28:0013:30:001
Changanacheri13:38:0013:40:001
Kottayam14:05:0014:10:001
Vaikom14:31:0014:32:001
Eranakulam Jn15:45:0015:50:001
Alwaye16:16:0016:18:001
Trichur17:13:0017:15:001
Ottappalam18:09:0018:10:001
Palakkad18:35:0018:40:001
Coimbatore Jn20:00:0020:05:001
Tiruppur20:48:0020:50:001
Erode Jn21:50:0022:00:001
Salem Jn22:55:0023:00:001
Jolarpettai00:40:0000:45:002
Katpadi Jn02:00:0002:02:002
Chittor02:39:0002:40:002
Tirupati03:55:0003:57:002
Renigunta Jn04:10:0004:20:002
Gudur Jn05:55:0005:57:002
Nellore06:22:0006:23:002
Vijayawada Jn10:00:0010:15:002
Warangal13:00:0013:05:002
Ramgundam14:40:0014:41:002
Balharshah17:00:0017:10:002
Sevagram19:05:0019:06:002
Nagpur20:15:0020:25:002
Itarsi Jn01:15:0001:20:003
Bhopal Jn02:55:0003:00:003
Bina Jn05:00:0005:05:003
Jhansi Jn06:55:0007:07:003
Gwalior08:25:0008:30:003
Agra Cantt10:20:0010:28:003
Mathura Jn11:20:0011:23:003
Faridabad12:50:0012:51:003
H Nizamuddin13:15:0013:17:003
New Delhi13:40:00Destination3

List of all trains from Trivandrum Cntl to New Delhi

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12625 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12625