Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12589

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: GKP-SC EXP (Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Jn)

Days of Running: WED

GKP-SC EXP, 12589 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
GorakhpurSource06:45:001
Khalilabad07:20:0007:22:001
Basti07:50:0007:55:001
Mankapur Jn08:38:0008:40:001
Gonda Jn09:05:0009:10:001
Barabanki Jn10:25:0010:27:001
Badshahnagar10:58:0011:00:001
Lucknowjn11:30:0011:50:001
Unnao Jn12:41:0012:43:001
Kanpur Central13:17:0013:22:001
Pokhrayan14:17:0014:19:001
Orai14:57:0015:02:001
Jhansi Jn16:45:0017:05:001
Lalitpur18:07:0018:09:001
Bhopal Jn21:10:0021:15:001
Itarsi Jn23:05:0023:15:001
Ghoradongri00:07:0000:09:002
Betul00:52:0000:55:002
Amla Jn01:19:0001:22:002
Pandhurna02:23:0002:25:002
Nagpur04:10:0004:20:002
Sevagram05:18:0005:20:002
Hinganghat05:48:0005:50:002
Chandrapur08:17:0008:20:002
Balharshah09:00:0009:10:002
Sirpur Kagazngr09:58:0010:00:002
Belampalli10:35:0010:37:002
Mancheral10:51:0010:53:002
Ramgundam11:02:0011:04:002
Kazipet Jn12:25:0012:27:002
Secunderabad Jn15:10:00Destination2

List of all trains from Gorakhpur to Secunderabad Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12589 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12589