Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12578

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: BAGMATI EXPRESS (Bangalore Cy Jn - Darbhanga Jn)

Days of Running: SAT

BAGMATI EXPRESS, 12578 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Bangalore Cy JnSource10:10:001
Bangalore Cant10:20:0010:22:001
Jolarpettai12:18:0012:20:001
Katpadi Jn13:23:0013:25:001
Arakkonam14:18:0014:20:001
Chennai Central15:50:0016:15:001
Gudur Jn18:43:0018:45:001
Ongole20:33:0020:34:001
Vijayawada Jn22:55:0023:05:001
Warangal01:53:0001:55:002
Ramgundam03:18:0003:19:002
Sirpur Kagazngr04:24:0004:25:002
Balharshah06:00:0006:10:002
Chandrapur06:26:0006:29:002
Sevagram08:14:0008:16:002
Nagpur10:20:0010:30:002
Pandhurna11:54:0011:56:002
Betul13:28:0013:31:002
Ghoradongri14:18:0014:20:002
Itarsi Jn16:45:0016:55:002
Pipariya17:56:0017:58:002
Narsinghpur19:34:0019:36:002
Jabalpur21:15:0021:25:002
Katni22:40:0022:45:002
Satna00:25:0000:30:003
Cheoki03:40:0003:45:003
Mirzapur04:45:0004:50:003
Mughal Sarai Jn06:10:0006:30:003
Buxar07:39:0007:41:003
Ara08:41:0008:43:003
Danapur09:12:0009:14:003
Patna Jn09:50:0010:00:003
Mokameh Jn11:18:0011:20:003
Barauni Jn12:05:0012:25:003
Samastipur Jn13:15:0013:20:003
Darbhanga Jn14:15:00Destination3

List of all trains from Bangalore Cy Jn to Darbhanga Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12578 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12578