Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12561

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: SWATANTRTA S EX (Darbhanga Jn - New Delhi)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

SWATANTRTA S EX, 12561 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Darbhanga JnSource15:30:001
Samastipur Jn16:25:0016:50:001
Muzaffarpur Jn17:45:0017:55:001
Hajipur Jn18:50:0018:55:001
Sonpur Jn19:10:0019:13:001
Chhapra20:30:0020:40:001
Suraimanpur21:05:0021:07:001
Ballia21:45:0021:50:001
Yusufpur22:23:0022:25:001
Ghazipur City22:48:0022:50:001
Aunrihar Jn23:40:0023:42:001
Varanasi Jn00:30:0000:40:002
Allahabad Jn03:25:0003:50:002
Kanpur Central06:27:0006:32:002
Aligarh Jn10:00:0010:02:002
Ghaziabad11:43:0011:45:002
New Delhi12:30:00Destination2

List of all trains from Darbhanga Jn to New Delhi

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12561 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12561