Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12511

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: RAPTI SAGAR EXP (Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Cntl)

Days of Running: SUN THU FRI

RAPTI SAGAR EXP, 12511 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
GorakhpurSource06:45:001
Khalilabad07:20:0007:22:001
Basti07:50:0007:55:001
Mankapur Jn08:38:0008:40:001
Gonda Jn09:05:0009:10:001
Barabanki Jn10:27:0010:29:001
Badshahnagar10:58:0011:00:001
Lucknowjn11:30:0011:50:001
Unnao Jn12:41:0012:43:001
Kanpur Central13:17:0013:22:001
Pokhrayan14:17:0014:19:001
Orai15:00:0015:02:001
Jhansi Jn16:45:0017:05:001
Lalitpur18:07:0018:09:001
Bhopal Jn21:10:0021:15:001
Itarsi Jn23:05:0023:15:001
Ghoradongri00:07:0000:09:002
Dharakhoh00:14:0000:14:002
Maramjhiri00:19:0000:19:002
Betul00:53:0000:55:002
Amla Jn01:19:0001:22:002
Pandhurna02:23:0002:25:002
Nagpur04:10:0004:20:002
Sevagram05:18:0005:20:002
Hinganghat05:48:0005:50:002
Chandrapur06:56:0006:58:002
Balharshah08:05:0008:35:002
Sirpur Kagazngr09:24:0009:26:002
Belampalli10:02:0010:04:002
Mancheral10:18:0010:20:002
Ramgundam10:28:0010:30:002
Warangal12:03:0012:05:002
Khammam13:35:0013:37:002
Vijayawada Jn15:50:0016:05:002
Chirala17:17:0017:19:002
Ongole18:02:0018:04:002
Nellore19:18:0019:20:002
Gudur Jn20:53:0020:55:002
Chennai Central23:20:0023:45:002
Katpadi Jn01:45:0001:50:003
Jolarpettai03:15:0003:20:003
Salem Jn04:45:0004:50:003
Erode Jn06:05:0006:15:003
Tiruppur06:58:0007:00:003
Coimbatore Jn07:55:0008:00:003
Palakkad09:05:0009:10:003
Ottappalam09:38:0009:40:003
Shoranur Jn10:20:0010:30:003
Wadakancheri10:48:0010:50:003
Trichur11:17:0011:20:003
Irinjalakuda11:43:0011:45:003
Chalakudi11:53:0011:55:003
Angamali12:08:0012:10:003
Alwaye12:20:0012:23:003
Ernakulam Town12:55:0012:57:003
Eranakulam Jn13:10:0013:20:003
Kumpbalam13:25:0013:25:003
Shertalai14:08:0014:10:003
Alleppey14:32:0014:35:003
Ambala Puzha14:48:0014:50:003
Haripad15:08:0015:10:003
Kayankulam15:23:0015:25:003
Quilon Jn16:05:0016:10:003
Trivandrum Cntl17:30:00Destination3

List of all trains from Gorakhpur to Trivandrum Cntl

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12511 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12511