Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12498

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS (Amritsar Jn - New Delhi)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS, 12498 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Amritsar JnSource15:10:001
Beas15:38:0015:40:001
Jalandhar City16:15:0016:20:001
Phagwara Jn16:35:0016:37:001
Ludhiana Jn17:20:0017:25:001
Rajpura Jn18:27:0018:29:001
Ambala Cant Jn19:13:0019:18:001
Kurukshetra Jn19:54:0019:56:001
Karnal20:24:0020:26:001
Panipat Jn20:55:0020:57:001
Subzi Mandi22:26:0022:28:001
New Delhi22:45:00Destination1

List of all trains from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12498 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12498