Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12466

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: INTERCITY EXP (Jodhpur Jn - Indore Jn Bg)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

INTERCITY EXP, 12466 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Jodhpur JnSource06:10:001
Raika Bagh06:15:0006:17:001
Gotan07:11:0007:13:001
Merta Road Jn07:34:0007:39:001
Degana Jn08:09:0008:11:001
Makrana Jn08:51:0008:53:001
Nawa City09:19:0009:21:001
Jaipur10:50:0011:05:001
Durgapura11:12:0011:14:001
Bansthali Niwai11:57:0011:59:001
Isarda12:16:0012:18:001
Chauth Ka Brwra12:38:0012:40:001
Sawai Madhopur13:15:0013:25:001
Indargarh13:48:0013:50:001
Kota Jn14:45:0014:55:001
Ramganj Mandi15:48:0015:50:001
Bhawani Mandi16:11:0016:13:001
Shamgarh16:38:0016:40:001
Chau Mahla17:20:0017:22:001
Vikramgarh Alot17:48:0017:50:001
Nagda Jn19:10:0019:35:001
Ujjain Jn20:30:0020:45:001
Dewas21:41:0021:43:001
Indore Jn Bg22:25:00Destination1

List of all trains from Jodhpur Jn to Indore Jn Bg

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12466 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12466