Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12436

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: NDLS DBRT RJDHN (New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town)

Days of Running: SUN THU

NDLS DBRT RJDHN, 12436 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
New DelhiSource09:30:001
Moradabad12:10:0012:15:001
Bareilly13:40:0013:45:001
Lucknow17:25:0017:35:001
Varanasi Jn22:15:0022:25:001
Ballia00:30:0000:35:002
Chhapra01:55:0002:00:002
Hajipur Jn03:06:0003:08:002
Barauni Jn04:45:0005:05:002
Begu Sarai05:18:0005:20:002
Katihar Jn08:15:0008:45:002
Kishanganj10:08:0010:10:002
New Jalpaiguri11:45:0012:05:002
New Cooch Behar14:00:0014:02:002
New Ailpurdaur14:18:0014:20:002
Kokrajhar15:14:0015:16:002
New Bongaigaon16:03:0016:05:002
Rangiya Jn17:38:0017:40:002
Guwahati19:00:0019:25:002
Lumding Jn22:30:0022:32:002
Diphu23:14:0023:16:002
Dimapur00:05:0000:10:003
Mariani Jn02:15:0002:25:003
Tinsukia Jn05:05:0005:15:003
New Tinsukia05:20:0005:20:003
Dibrugarh Town06:15:00Destination3

List of all trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12436 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12436