Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12423

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: DBRT RAJDHANI E (Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

DBRT RAJDHANI E, 12423 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Dibrugarh TownSource20:35:001
Tinsukia Jn21:30:0021:40:001
Mariani Jn00:02:0000:12:002
Dimapur01:55:0002:00:002
Diphu02:34:0002:35:002
Lumding Jn03:20:0003:22:002
Guwahati06:45:0007:05:002
New Bongaigaon09:18:0009:20:002
Kokrajhar09:44:0009:45:002
New Cooch Behar11:04:0011:06:002
New Jalpaiguri13:05:0013:15:002
Kishanganj14:21:0014:23:002
Katihar Jn16:15:0016:25:002
Naugachia17:16:0017:17:002
Barauni Jn19:00:0019:20:002
Patna Jn21:40:0021:50:002
Mughal Sarai Jn01:00:0001:10:003
Allahabad Jn02:53:0002:56:003
Kanpur Central05:00:0005:08:003
New Delhi10:10:00Destination3

List of all trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12423 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12423