Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12420

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: GOMTI EXPRESS (New Delhi - Lucknow)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

GOMTI EXPRESS, 12420 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
New DelhiSource12:30:001
Ghaziabad13:01:0013:03:001
Khurja Jn13:55:0013:57:001
Aligarh Jn14:45:0014:48:001
Tundla Jn15:55:0015:58:001
Firozabad16:13:0016:15:001
Shikohabad Jn16:33:0016:35:001
Etawah17:18:0017:20:001
Phaphund18:00:0018:02:001
Kanpur Central19:45:0019:55:001
Unnao Jn20:16:0020:18:001
Lucknow21:25:00Destination1

List of all trains from New Delhi to Lucknow

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12420 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12420