Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12311

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: HWH DLIKLK MAIL (Howrah Jn - Kalka)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

HWH DLIKLK MAIL, 12311 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Howrah JnSource19:40:001
Burdwan20:49:0020:54:001
Durgapur21:40:0021:42:001
Asansol Jn22:11:0022:16:001
Dhanbad Jn23:30:0023:40:001
Gomoh Jn00:05:0000:15:002
Parasnath00:27:0000:30:002
Hazaribagh Rd00:51:0000:53:002
Koderma01:26:0001:28:002
Gaya Jn02:55:0003:00:002
Dehri On Sone04:00:0004:02:002
Sasaram04:16:0004:17:002
Bhabua Road04:48:0004:50:002
Mughal Sarai Jn06:17:0006:57:002
Mirzapur08:00:0008:05:002
Allahabad Jn09:20:0009:30:002
Fatehpur10:50:0010:55:002
Kanpur Central12:30:0012:40:002
Phaphund13:38:0013:39:002
Etawah14:20:0014:25:002
Shikohabad Jn15:04:0015:05:002
Firozabad15:30:0015:35:002
Tundla Jn16:10:0016:18:002
Hathras Jn16:59:0017:00:002
Aligarh Jn17:30:0017:35:002
Khurja Jn18:10:0018:13:002
Ghaziabad20:00:0020:02:002
Delhi20:45:0021:25:002
Subzi Mandi21:45:0021:47:002
Sonipat22:22:0022:24:002
Ganaur22:38:0022:40:002
Samalkha22:57:0022:59:002
Panipat Jn23:14:0023:16:002
Gharaunda23:33:0023:35:002
Karnal23:49:0023:51:002
Kurukshetra Jn00:32:0000:34:003
Ambala Cant Jn02:15:0002:25:003
Chandigarh03:05:0003:50:003
Chandi Mandir04:04:0004:05:003
Kalka04:30:00Destination3

List of all trains from Howrah Jn to Kalka

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12311 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12311