Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12304

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: POORVA EXPRESS (New Delhi - Howrah Jn)

Days of Running: SUN WED THU SAT

POORVA EXPRESS, 12304 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
New DelhiSource16:20:001
Aligarh Jn19:25:0019:30:001
Tundla Jn20:35:0020:40:001
Etawah21:38:0021:40:001
Kanpur Central23:35:0023:40:001
Allahabad Jn02:05:0002:10:002
Mughal Sarai Jn04:40:0004:55:002
Buxar06:04:0006:06:002
Ara06:50:0006:52:002
Danapur07:19:0007:21:002
Patna Jn07:55:0008:05:002
Bakhtiyarpur Jn08:40:0008:42:002
Barh08:53:0008:55:002
Mokameh Jn09:18:0009:20:002
Kiul Jn10:06:0010:08:002
Jamui10:28:0010:30:002
Jhajha11:07:0011:12:002
Jasidih Jn11:44:0011:48:002
Madhupur Jn12:13:0012:15:002
Chittaranjan12:53:0012:55:002
Asansol Jn13:26:0013:46:002
Durgapur14:16:0014:18:002
Burdwan15:09:0015:14:002
Howrah Jn16:45:00Destination2

List of all trains from New Delhi to Howrah Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12304 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12304