Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12296

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP. (Patna Jn - Bangalore Cy Jn)

Days of Running: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP., 12296 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
Patna JnSource19:55:001
Danapur20:10:0020:12:001
Ara20:38:0020:40:001
Buxar21:31:0021:33:001
Mughal Sarai Jn23:17:0023:27:001
Mirzapur00:25:0000:30:002
Allahabad Jn01:50:0002:22:002
Satna05:15:0005:25:002
Katni06:35:0006:40:002
Jabalpur08:20:0008:30:002
Narsinghpur09:32:0009:34:002
Pipariya10:53:0010:55:002
Itarsi Jn12:35:0012:55:002
Ghoradongri13:52:0013:53:002
Betul14:36:0014:39:002
Pandhurna15:54:0015:55:002
Nagpur17:55:0018:10:002
Sevagram19:03:0019:04:002
Chandrapur21:09:0021:10:002
Balharshah22:00:0022:15:002
Sirpur Kagazngr22:59:0023:00:002
Ramgundam00:02:0000:03:003
Warangal01:35:0001:40:003
Vijayawada Jn06:05:0006:25:003
Ongole08:13:0008:14:003
Gudur Jn11:02:0011:04:003
Chennai Central13:30:0013:55:003
Arakkonam15:03:0015:05:003
Katpadi Jn15:58:0016:00:003
Jolarpettai17:25:0017:30:003
Bangarapet18:43:0018:45:003
Krishnarajapurm19:36:0019:38:003
Bangalore East19:48:0019:50:003
Bangalore Cant20:00:0020:05:003
Bangalore Cy Jn20:40:00Destination3

List of all trains from Patna Jn to Bangalore Cy Jn

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12296 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12296