Train Yatri

India Rail Information

Train 12218

Get information on route and days of running including stations covered, train stoppages and timings.

Train Name: KERALA S.KRANTI EXP (Chandigarh - Kochuveli)

Days of Running: WED

KERALA S.KRANTI EXP, 12218 Train Schedule
Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeDay of Journey
ChandigarhSource09:00:001
Ambala Cant Jn10:15:0010:20:001
New Delhi13:25:0013:45:001
H Nizamuddin13:58:0014:00:001
Kota Jn19:45:0019:55:001
Vadodara Jn03:47:0003:57:002
Vasai Road10:50:0010:55:002
Panvel12:25:0012:30:002
Roha14:15:0014:20:002
Madgaon22:15:0022:25:002
Ud03:06:0003:08:003
Mangalore Jn04:27:0004:45:003
Kasaragod05:38:0005:40:003
Cannanore07:25:0007:30:003
Kozhikode09:15:0009:20:003
Shoranur Jn11:21:0011:40:003
Trichur12:17:0012:20:003
Eranakulam Jn14:10:0014:20:003
Alleppey15:27:0015:30:003
Kayankulam16:20:0016:22:003
Quilon Jn17:10:0017:15:003
Kochuveli18:30:00Destination3

List of all trains from Chandigarh to Kochuveli

Now you can lookup Train info. with our Facebook App.

For information on seat availability, fare enquiry and pnr status of ticket bookings, visit "Indian Railways Passenger reservation enquiry" website www.indianrail.gov.in. To view current running status of 12218 train no., visit "Indian Railways Train Running Information" website www.trainenquiry.com.

You are here: TrainYatri.com > Trains > 12218